Toastmasters District 38 - Eastern Pennsylvania, Southern New Jersey       
   
easy-Speak
easy-Speak 
Need to ask a question?

HelpNeed to ask a question? - or could you help and answer questions?


Username:

Password:

 Remember me



I forgot my password

Don't have an account yet?
You can register for FREE



D38

easy-Speak Training


Pathways with easy-Speak


District Information 2019-2020
District 38
Eastern Pennsylvania, Southern New Jersey
Website www.tmdistrict38.org/
Divisions: 0 A B C D E F G H U
District Officers
District Director Basha McCrumb, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Program Quality Director Joshua Smith, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile 610-568-4829    
Club Growth Director JoeSmith, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Immediate Past District Director David Shlegle, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
District Public Relations Officer MarianneGrad, CC E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
District Administration Manager Anne Golden, ACB ALB E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: Daytime Phone:
  Mobile (Hidden)    
District Finance Manager rocketman E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Club Extension Chair StepheFr070 E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Webmaster Sam Woods, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Logistics Manager LarissCa762 E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Club Quality Chair Michael DeCamillis, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Club Retention Chair Marianne Ferrara, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Leadership Committee David Shlegle, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Directory Chair Bill Krouse, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: 717-774-4031 Daytime Phone: 717-774-4031
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Free Toast Host Support Arthur Farnsworth, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
easy-Speak Support Michael Dobbins, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: 610 952 2176 Daytime Phone: 610 952 2176
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Contest Advisor Maryellen White, ACS ALS E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Division Director Mentor Jeanette McVeigh, ACG ALB E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: 609.647.6883 Daytime Phone: 609.647.6883
  Mobile (Hidden)    
District Recognition Chair Darcel D. Davenger, ACB ALB E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: 215-637-2333 Daytime Phone: 267-408-4934
  Mobile 267-4084934    
Chief Information Officer Gary DeSiver, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Youth Leadership Program Anne Pavelka, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
DTM Coordinator Leslie Arnold, DTM ALB E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Open House Coordinator Laura Gregory, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Pathways Education Chair Sheila Erespe, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: 215-836-4784 Daytime Phone: 267-305-9719
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Report Coordination Chair Mikey Kelly, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
easy-Speak support Sheila Erespe, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: 215-836-4784 Daytime Phone: 267-305-9719
  Mobile (Hidden)    
easy-Speak support Anne Golden, ACB ALB E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: Daytime Phone:
  Mobile (Hidden)    
easy-Speak support Bill Krouse, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: 717-774-4031 Daytime Phone: 717-774-4031
  Mobile (Hidden)    
 
Data marked 'Hidden' are only available to Club & District Officers


(Easy-Speak ID 321)
Officer History
Date Name Position
2019
David Shlegle District Director
Deborah Darbee Immediate Past District Director
Basha McCrumb Program Quality Director
Joshua Smith Club Growth Director
Jeanette McVeigh District Public Relations Officer
Anne Golden District Administration Manager
Sam Woods District Finance Manager
Gary DeSiver Chief Information Officer
Forgotten User   Club Extension Chair
Marianne Ferrara Club Retention Chair
Deborah Darbee Credentials Chair
Lauren Kuik District Parliamentarian
Deneen District Recognition Chair
Cheryl Hartnett DTM Coordinator
Michael Dobbins easy-Speak Support
Bill Krouse IT Support
Michael Dobbins IT Support
Deborah Darbee Leadership Committee
Deborah Darbee Nominations Chair
Anne Golden Open House Coordinator
Eileen Grodziak Pathways Education Chair
Sam Woods Webmaster
Paula Teachey Youth Leadership Program
2018
Deborah Darbee District Director
Mikey Kelly Immediate Past District Director
David Shlegle Program Quality Director
Basha McCrumb Club Growth Director
Jeanette McVeigh District Public Relations Officer
Marianne Ferrara District Administration Manager
Steve Cole District Finance Manager
Gary DeSiver Chief Information Officer
Forgotten User   Club Extension Chair
Abiola Saba Club Retention Chair
Carol Graves Contest Advisor
Mikey Kelly Credentials Chair
Lauren Kuik District Parliamentarian
Michael Dobbins easy-Speak Support
Bill Krouse IT Support
Mikey Kelly Leadership Committee
Jeanne R. McCarthy Logistics Manager
Mikey Kelly Nominations Chair
Janice Coleman Pathways Education Chair
Stephen Beamer Speechcraft Coordinator
Sam Woods Webmaster
Jean Shipos Youth Leadership Program
2017
Mikey Kelly District Director
Barbara Spause Immediate Past District Director
Deborah Darbee Program Quality Director
David Shlegle Club Growth Director
Bryan Toder District Public Relations Officer
Anne Pavelka District Administration Manager
Michael DeCamillis District Finance Manager
2016
Barbara Spause District Director
cellis45 Immediate Past District Director
Mikey Kelly Program Quality Director
Lois Camp Cole Club Growth Director
lindea District Public Relations Officer
Michael DeCamillis District Administration Manager
Steve Cole District Finance Manager
2015
Forgotten User   District Director
Forgotten User   Immediate Past District Director
bricav Club Growth Director

Toastmaster Automation v2.20 - Sponsored by Malcolm Warden   © 2005-19 MalW

Terms and Conditions (Revised 2018-04-23)       Privacy Policy (Revised 2018-04-23 16:00)
The names Toastmasters International and all other Toastmasters International trademarks and copyrights are the sole property of Toastmasters International
This website is developed, supported and financed by Toastmaster members for use in their own clubs and is only available to Toastmaster clubs. It is not financed or supported by Toastmasters International in any way.