Toastmasters District 38 - Eastern Pennsylvania, Southern New Jersey       
   
easy-Speak
easy-Speak 

easy-Speak Training


Username:

Password:

 Remember me



I forgot my password

Don't have an account yet?
You can register for FREE



D38

Need to ask a question?

HelpNeed to ask a question? - or could you help and answer questions?


District Information 2023-2024
District 38
Eastern Pennsylvania, Southern New Jersey
Website www.tmdistrict38.org/
Divisions: 0 A B C D E F G H U
District Officers
District Director RhondaY2020, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Program Quality Director chrhul, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Club Growth Director Michelle,DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Immediate Past District Director Paula Teachey, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
District Public Relations Officer HannahMe673 E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
District Administration Manager BarbaraSnyd, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
District Finance Manager LeeWa175 E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
District Parliamentarian Ken Krawchuk, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Club Extension Chair DaringDale E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Webmaster Michael Friedlander, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Club Quality Chair barbjo E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Club Retention Chair LisaGere E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Leadership Committee Paula Teachey, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
FreeToastHost Support Arthur Farnsworth, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
easy-Speak Support Sheila Erespe, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Contest Advisor AriVal E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Division Director Mentor RutDam E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
District Recognition Chair PauCar E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Chief Information Officer GarDeSiv, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Youth Leadership Program Meg Fosco, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
DTM Coordinator CynNga E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Open House Coordinator sms1620 E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Pathways Education Chair Richard Barker E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Report Coordination Chair mk061 E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Speechcraft Coordinator Anne Golden, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: Daytime Phone: 267-896-9120
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Conference Chair 2 Sheritasing E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Conference Chair 1 ErinB2020 E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Master Class Coordinator Anne Golden, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: Daytime Phone: 267-896-9120
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Speechcraft Coordinator Anne Golden, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: Daytime Phone: 267-896-9120
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Asst Training Coord KimHe692 E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Realignment Coordinator Michael Friedlander, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Club Growth & Retention Initiative Chair RenSco E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Meetup Coordinator JoeSmith, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Training Coordinator Leslie Arnold, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
easy-Speak support Sheila Erespe, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
easy-Speak support Joshua Smith, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile 610-568-4829    
easy-Speak support Bill Krouse, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: 717-774-4031 Daytime Phone: 717-774-4031
  Mobile (Hidden)    
easy-Speak support Anne Golden, DTM E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: Daytime Phone: 267-896-9120
  Mobile (Hidden)    
 
Data marked 'Hidden' are only available to Club & District Officers


(Easy-Speak ID 321)
Officer History
Date Name Position
2023
Paula Teachey District Director
JoeSmith Immediate Past District Director
RhondaY2020 Program Quality Director
chrhul Club Growth Director
Shane Cohen District Public Relations Officer
DaringDale District Administration Manager
Marianne Ferrara District Finance Manager
GregorLu025 Audit Chair
GarDeSiv Chief Information Officer
ErinB2020 Club Extension Chair
AriVal Club Quality Chair
vincri Club Retention Chair
JessicPo533 Conference Chair 1
JessicPo533 Conference Engagment Chair
angeyoun24 Corporate Engagement Chair
Ken Krawchuk District Parliamentarian
sms1620 District Recognition Chair
Meg Fosco Division Director Mentor
OLaniya DTM Coordinator
Sheila Erespe easy-Speak Support
Arthur Farnsworth FreeToastHost Support
JoeSmith Leadership Committee
Shane Cohen Meetup Coordinator
DanielLa887 Open House Coordinator
PauCar Pathways Education Chair
JoeSmith Realignment Coordinator
mk061 Report Coordination Chair
Lisa Johnson Speechcraft Coordinator
Lisa Johnson Speechcraft Coordinator
yongli Training Coordinator
Michael Friedlander Webmaster
chrisbor Zoommaster Coordinator
2022
JoeSmith District Director
BashaM Immediate Past District Director
Paula Teachey Program Quality Director
RhondaY2020 Club Growth Director
Sheila Erespe easy-Speak Support
Arthur Farnsworth FreeToastHost Support
2021
BashaM District Director
David Shlegle Immediate Past District Director
JoeSmith Program Quality Director
Paula Teachey Club Growth Director
ShannaF2020 District Public Relations Officer
Forgotten User   District Administration Manager
rocketman District Finance Manager
2020
BashaM District Director
David Shlegle Immediate Past District Director
Joshua Smith Program Quality Director
JoeSmith Club Growth Director
Forgotten User   District Public Relations Officer
Anne Golden District Administration Manager
rocketman District Finance Manager
2019
David Shlegle District Director
Deborah Darbee Immediate Past District Director
BashaM Program Quality Director
Joshua Smith Club Growth Director
Jeanette McVeigh District Public Relations Officer
Anne Golden District Administration Manager
Forgotten User   District Finance Manager

Toastmaster Automation v2.20 - Sponsored by Malcolm Warden   © 2005-21 MalW

Terms and Conditions (Revised 2018-04-23)       Privacy Policy (Revised 2018-04-23 16:00)
The names Toastmasters International and all other Toastmasters International trademarks and copyrights are the sole property of Toastmasters International
This website is developed, supported and financed by Toastmaster members for use in their own clubs with the cooperation of Toastmasters International. It is only available to Toastmasters clubs.