Arthur Storer Toastmasters
Saturday, June 29th, 2019
10:15 am – 11:24 am
Meeting Theme Final Meeting Led By the 2018-2019 Officers
Our Website: www.arthurstorertm.org
Info Website: https://www.speakleadsucceed.org/
Agenda
10:15 am
Presiding Officer
Nicole Johns, DTM VC4
Presiding Officer
Nicole Johns, DTM VC4
Presiding Officer
Nicole Johns, DTM VC4
10:18 am
Greeter - 1st floor stairs
delilah
10:18 am
Toastmaster
Reed Stoddard, ACB ALB EC3
10:20 am
WAG
10:20 am
Timer
TrinitaH
10:20 am
Vote Counter
mikev
10:20 am
Toastmaster
Reed Stoddard, ACB ALB EC3
10:20 am
1st Evaluator
drmelaniem, DTM
10:21 am
Toastmaster
Reed Stoddard, ACB ALB EC3
10:22 am
1st Speaker
stans1, DTM EC3

.
TBA
5:00
6:00
7:00
10:29 am
Toastmaster
Reed Stoddard, ACB ALB EC3
10:30 am
Toastmaster
Reed Stoddard, ACB ALB EC3
10:30 am
2nd Evaluator
10:31 am
Toastmaster
Reed Stoddard, ACB ALB EC3
10:32 am
2nd Speaker
delilah
Persuasive Influence
3. Evaluation and Feedback - 2
The Power of Data
Present either a new speech or the same speech that incorporates some or all of the feedback received from the presentation of the first speech
5:00
6:00
7:00
10:39 am
Toastmaster
Reed Stoddard, ACB ALB EC3
10:40 am
Toastmaster
Reed Stoddard, ACB ALB EC3
10:41 am
3rd Evaluator
Steven Sigrest, DTM
10:41 am
Toastmaster
Reed Stoddard, ACB ALB EC3
10:42 am
3rd Speaker
Nicole Johns, DTM VC4
Visionary Communication
42. Leading in Your Volunteer Organization
TBD Later
Deliver a speech reflecting on the personal experience of serving in a leadership role for at least six months where a 360° evaluation of the speaker's leadership skills was conducted and a succession plan was created
5:00
6:00
7:00
10:49 am
Toastmaster
Reed Stoddard, ACB ALB EC3
10:50 am
Toastmaster
Reed Stoddard, ACB ALB EC3
10:50 am
Timer
TrinitaH
10:50 am
Vote Counter
mikev
10:50 am
Toastmaster
Reed Stoddard, ACB ALB EC3
10:50 am
Table Topics Master
saturnforge, DTM
10:51 am
Table Topics Master
saturnforge, DTM
10:51 am
1st Table Topics Presenter
1:00
1:30
2:00
10:53 am
Table Topics Master
saturnforge, DTM
10:53 am
2nd Table Topics Presenter
1:00
1:30
2:00
10:55 am
Table Topics Master
saturnforge, DTM
10:55 am
3rd Table Topics Presenter
1:00
1:30
2:00
10:57 am
Table Topics Master
saturnforge, DTM
10:57 am
4th Table Topics Presenter
1:00
1:30
2:00
10:59 am
Table Topics Master
saturnforge, DTM
10:59 am
Timer
TrinitaH
10:59 am
Vote Counter
mikev
10:59 am
Table Topics Master
saturnforge, DTM
11:00 am
Toastmaster
Reed Stoddard, ACB ALB EC3
11:00 am
General Evaluator
11:00 am
General Evaluator
11:01 am
1st Evaluator
drmelaniem, DTM
2:00
2:30
3:00
11:04 am
General Evaluator
11:04 am
2nd Evaluator
2:00
2:30
3:00
11:07 am
General Evaluator
11:07 am
3rd Evaluator
Steven Sigrest, DTM
2:00
2:30
3:00
11:10 am
General Evaluator
11:11 am
Timer
TrinitaH
11:11 am
Vote Counter
mikev
11:11 am
General Evaluator
11:11 am
WAG
1:00
2:00
3:00
11:14 am
General Evaluator
2:00
2:30
3:00
11:17 am
General Evaluator
11:17 am
Toastmaster
Reed Stoddard, ACB ALB EC3
11:17 am
Vote Counter
mikev
11:17 am
Toastmaster
Reed Stoddard, ACB ALB EC3
11:18 am
Toastmaster
Reed Stoddard, ACB ALB EC3
11:19 am
Presiding Officer
Nicole Johns, DTM VC4
Presiding Officer
Nicole Johns, DTM VC4
Presiding Officer
Nicole Johns, DTM VC4
Vote Counter
mikev
11:24 am
End of Meeting
Attendance
 
Apologies received