Twin Rivers #667
24th February 20
17:50 – 19:59
Meeting Theme TBA
Agenda
Sergeant at Arms
Luiza_M
18:00
Sergeant at Arms
Luiza_M
18:01
Toastmaster
Claudia_S
18:03
Toastmaster
Claudia_S
18:04
Toastmaster
Claudia_S
5:00
7:30
10:00
18:14
Toastmaster
Claudia_S
1:00
1:00
1:00
18:15
1st Speaker
Luiza_M
Competition & Other speeches
5. Educational Presentation 5 to 7 minutes
Introducing a Speaker
5:00
6:00
7:00
18:22
Toastmaster
Claudia_S
1:00
1:30
2:00
18:24
2nd Speaker
Grant Hanna, DTM
Motivational Strategies
6. Creating Effective Visual Aids
Speech Organization
Present a speech topic that lends itself well to using visual aids; create at least one but no more than three visual aids to enhance the presentation
5:00
6:00
7:00
18:31
Table Topics Master
Ken Humphreys, DTM
10:00
11:00
12:00
18:43
Table topics evaluator
Michelle_L
3:00
4:30
5:00
18:48
Break
18:58
Toastmaster
Claudia_S
3:00
4:00
5:00
1st Toast
Diana North, ACG
19:04
3rd Speaker
Emmanuel_B
Speechcraft
1. The Ice Breaker
Icebreaker
Speak before an audience; Use existing speaking skills; Introduce self to fellow club members.
2:00
2:30
3:00
19:07
2nd Toast
Claudia_S
19:08
4th Speaker
Nnabugwu_E
Speechcraft
1. The Ice Breaker
Icebreaker
Speak before an audience; Use existing speaking skills; Introduce self to fellow club members.
2:00
2:30
3:00
19:11
3rd Toast
Grant Hanna, DTM
19:12
5th Speaker
Tega_U
Speechcraft
1. The Ice Breaker
Icebreaker
Speak before an audience; Use existing speaking skills; Introduce self to fellow club members.
2:00
2:30
3:00
19:15
4th Toast
Maria_M1
19:16
6th Speaker
dattag
Speechcraft
1. The Ice Breaker
Icebreaker
Speak before an audience; Use existing speaking skills; Introduce self to fellow club members.
2:00
2:30
3:00
19:19
7th Speaker
Mahesh_S
Dynamic Leadership
1. Icebreaker
Icebreaker
Deliver a speech on any topic as an introduction to the club using any style that appeals
4:00
5:00
6:00
19:25
1st Evaluator
Matthew_C
3:00
3:30
4:00
19:29
2nd Evaluator
3:00
3:30
4:00
19:33
3rd Evaluator
Mandy.H
2:00
2:30
3:00
19:36
Toastmaster
Claudia_S
19:37
Timer
Weixing_D
19:38
Grammarian
Diana North, ACG
19:39
General Evaluator
3:00
3:30
4:00
19:44
Reserve Speaker
Michelle_L
1:00
1:30
2:00
19:46
Toastmaster
Claudia_S
19:49
Reserve Speaker
Michelle_L
Attendance
 
Apologies received