Swakopmund Toastmasters
Monday 2nd March 2020
18:15 – 20:49
Agenda
18:15
Hospitality
cbDome
0:00
18:30
Sergeant at Arms
1:00
1:30
2:00
0:00
18:32
President
1:30
2:15
3:00
0:00
18:35
1st Toastmaster
Elrie.p
4:00
5:00
6:00
0:00
18:41
Grammarian
faijac
0:30
0:45
1:00
0:00
18:42
Toast of the Day
Monika
0:30
0:45
1:00
0:00
1st Toastmaster
Elrie.p
0:00
18:44
1st Speaker
kaingh
5:00
6:00
7:00
0:00
1st Toastmaster
Elrie.p
0:00
18:52
2nd Speaker
eriman
5:00
6:00
7:00
0:00
1st Toastmaster
Elrie.p
0:00
19:00
3rd Speaker
LeaWeyulu
5:00
6:00
7:00
0:00
1st Toastmaster
Elrie.p
0:00
19:08
4th Speaker
5:00
6:00
7:00
0:00
1st Toastmaster
Elrie.p
0:00
19:16
5th Speaker
5:00
6:00
7:00
0:00
1st Toastmaster
Elrie.p
0:00
19:24
Educational
Monika
10:00
12:30
15:00
0:00
1st Reserve Speaker
Elrie.p
0:00
2nd Reserve Speaker
LeaWeyulu
0:00
3rd Reserve Speaker
faijac
0:00
19:39
Timekeeper
helnek
0:30
0:45
1:00
0:00
19:40
Network Break
0:00
19:50
easySpeak Updates LIVE
3:00
4:00
5:00
0:00
Sergeant at Arms
0:30
0:00
19:56
1st Toastmaster
Elrie.p
0:00
19:57
Table Topic Master
saamvu
5:00
7:00
10:00
0:00
Table Topic Speaker
Table Topic Speaker #1
1:00
1:30
2:00
0:00
Table Topic Speaker
Table Topic Speaker #2
1:00
1:30
2:00
0:00
Table Topic Speaker
Table Topic Speaker #3
1:00
1:30
2:00
0:00
Table Topic Speaker
Table Topic Speaker #4
1:00
1:30
2:00
0:00
Table Topic Speaker
Table Topic Speaker #5
1:00
1:30
2:00
0:00
Table Topic Speaker
Table Topic Speaker #6
1:00
1:30
2:00
0:00
Table Topic Speaker
Table Topic Speaker #7
1:00
1:30
2:00
0:00
Table Topic Speaker
Table Topic Speaker #8
1:00
1:30
2:00
0:00
Table Topic Speaker
Table Topic Speaker #9
1:00
1:30
2:00
0:00
1st Toastmaster
Elrie.p
0:00
20:08
1st Evaluator
eriman
2:00
2:30
3:00
0:00
20:11
2nd Evaluator
LeaWeyulu
2:00
2:30
3:00
0:00
20:14
3rd Evaluator
Monika
2:00
2:30
3:00
0:00
20:17
4th Evaluator
2:00
2:30
3:00
0:00
20:20
5th Evaluator
2:00
2:30
3:00
0:00
20:23
1st Education Evaluator
eriman
2:00
2:30
3:00
0:00
20:26
Table Topic Evaluator
eriman
2:00
2:30
3:00
0:00
20:29
1st Toastmaster
Elrie.p
0:00
20:29
Grammarian
faijac
2:00
2:30
3:00
0:00
20:32
Timekeeper
helnek
1:00
1:30
2:00
0:00
20:34
General Evaluator
Mari-Claire
7:00
8:30
10:00
0:00
20:44
1st Toastmaster
Elrie.p
0:00
20:45
President
2:00
3:00
4:00
0:00
20:49
End of Meeting
0:00
Attendance
cbDome, Elrie.p, eriman, faijac, helnek, Julius2, kaingh, LeaWeyulu, Mari-Claire, margro, Monika, saamvu, Gavaveronica,  
Apologies received