Arthur Storer Toastmasters
Saturday, July 6th, 2024
10:15 am – 11:38 am America/Chicago
Meeting ID not available
Meeting Theme VACATION
Word of the Day Mogul
Our Website: www.arthurstorertm.org
Info Website: https://www.speakleadsucceed.org/

This will be our annual pool party hybrid meeting @ Lisa's House (1227 Swenson Farms Blvd, Pflugerville, 78660) to celebrate our club's 27th birthday, the USA's 248th birthday, and Installation of our 2024-2025 Club Officers!

Please bring a Potluck Dish to share and your swimming gear!

Agenda
10:15 am
Presiding Officer
Lisa Traugott EC5 PM1
10:17 am
Toastmaster
Lisa Traugott EC5 PM1
10:21 am
Zoom Recorder
Reed Stoddard, DTM
10:21 am
WAG
chelseam1 PM5
10:22 am
Timer
Nicole Johns, DTM TC5, EH4
10:23 am
Vote Counter
Steven Sigrest, DTM VC1 MS1
10:24 am
Meeting Listener
Lark Doley, DTM PIP
10:25 am
Toastmaster
Lisa Traugott EC5 PM1
Toastmaster
Lisa Traugott EC5 PM1
1st Evaluator
AmyV3 PM4 DL1
10:25 am
Toastmaster
Lisa Traugott EC5 PM1
10:25 am
1st Speaker
babaabba, DTM PM5 VC3
Visionary Communication
1. Communicate Change
Creating a Change in Education
Present a speech about a plan developed for communicating a change to an audience affected by the change; avoid reporting on the content of this project
5:00
6:00
7:00
Toastmaster
Lisa Traugott EC5 PM1
Toastmaster
Lisa Traugott EC5 PM1
2nd Evaluator
10:32 am
Toastmaster
Lisa Traugott EC5 PM1
10:32 am
2nd Speaker
5:00
6:00
7:00
Toastmaster
Lisa Traugott EC5 PM1
Toastmaster
Lisa Traugott EC5 PM1
10:39 am
3rd Evaluator
10:39 am
Toastmaster
Lisa Traugott EC5 PM1
10:39 am
3rd Speaker
3:00
3:30
4:00
Toastmaster
Lisa Traugott EC5 PM1
10:43 am
Toastmaster
Lisa Traugott EC5 PM1
10:43 am
Timer
Nicole Johns, DTM TC5, EH4
10:43 am
Vote Counter
Steven Sigrest, DTM VC1 MS1
10:44 am
Toastmaster
Lisa Traugott EC5 PM1
10:44 am
Table Topics Master
moniquec IP2
10:45 am
Table Topics Master
moniquec IP2
10:46 am
1st Table Topics Presenter
1:00
1:30
2:00
10:48 am
Table Topics Master
moniquec IP2
10:49 am
2nd Table Topics Presenter
1:00
1:30
2:00
10:51 am
Table Topics Master
moniquec IP2
10:52 am
3rd Table Topics Presenter
1:00
1:30
2:00
10:54 am
Table Topics Master
moniquec IP2
10:55 am
4th Table Topics Presenter
1:00
1:30
2:00
10:57 am
Table Topics Master
moniquec IP2
10:57 am
Timer
Nicole Johns, DTM TC5, EH4
10:57 am
Vote Counter
Steven Sigrest, DTM VC1 MS1
10:58 am
Table Topics Master
moniquec IP2
10:58 am
Toastmaster
Lisa Traugott EC5 PM1
10:58 am
General Evaluator
Marcia Hudgens, DTM
10:58 am
General Evaluator
Marcia Hudgens, DTM
10:58 am
1st Evaluator
AmyV3 PM4 DL1
2:00
2:30
3:00
11:01 am
General Evaluator
Marcia Hudgens, DTM
11:01 am
2nd Evaluator
2:00
2:30
3:00
11:04 am
General Evaluator
Marcia Hudgens, DTM
11:04 am
3rd Evaluator
2:00
2:30
3:00
11:07 am
General Evaluator
Marcia Hudgens, DTM
11:07 am
Timer
Nicole Johns, DTM TC5, EH4
11:07 am
Vote Counter
Steven Sigrest, DTM VC1 MS1
General Evaluator
Marcia Hudgens, DTM
11:08 am
General Evaluator
Marcia Hudgens, DTM
11:08 am
WAG
chelseam1 PM5
1:00
2:00
3:00
11:11 am
General Evaluator
Marcia Hudgens, DTM
2:00
2:30
3:00
11:14 am
General Evaluator
Marcia Hudgens, DTM
11:14 am
Toastmaster
Lisa Traugott EC5 PM1
11:16 am
Toastmaster
Lisa Traugott EC5 PM1
11:18 am
Presiding Officer
Lisa Traugott EC5 PM1
11:18 am
Meeting Listener
Lark Doley, DTM PIP
1:00
2:00
3:00
11:21 am
Presiding Officer
Lisa Traugott EC5 PM1
11:21 am
Vote Counter
Steven Sigrest, DTM VC1 MS1
11:22 am
Presiding Officer
Lisa Traugott EC5 PM1
11:22 am
Joke Master
11:23 am
Presiding Officer
Lisa Traugott EC5 PM1
Presiding Officer
Lisa Traugott EC5 PM1
11:31 am
Vote Counter
Steven Sigrest, DTM VC1 MS1
11:33 am
Presiding Officer
Lisa Traugott EC5 PM1
Attending
 
Attending
 
Attending
 
Attending
 
Attending
 
Attending
 
Attending
 
Attending
 
Attending
 
Attending
 
Attending
 
Attending
 
Attending
 
Apologies received